The specific dates of all 2021 Qualifying Rounds will be updated on this page during the Competition Season as the Executive Office receives them. Questions can be sent to [email protected].

Check out our National Round Results page for advancing teams, top memorials, and more.

Jurisdiction Administrator Date Venue
Afghanistan Sayed Ramiz Husaini
Argentina Moirah Sanchez
Armenia Siranush Sahakyan
Australia Dilan Thampapillai
Azerbaijan Mehran Amirli
Kanan Madatli
Bangladesh Abu Sadat Mohammad Sayem Ali Pathan
Belarus Andrey Kozik
Dziana Pranichnikava
Belgium Gaia Salina
Davide Scavuzzo
Brazil Rafaela Hörmann
Bulgaria Dimitar Deltchev
Cambodia
Canada David Quayat
Chile José Sáez
China Wenqui Zhu
Chinese Taipei Pei-Lun Tsai
Colombia Giovanny Vega
Egypt Adam El Shalakany
Ethiopia Elias Nour
European Friendly Roxanna Nazari
France Pierre Durand
Georgia Ana Jabauri
Germany Nils Schlüter
Ghana Frederick Abu-Bonsrah
Greece Isavella Vasilogeorgi
Guatemala Claudia Caceres
Hong Kong China Lai Yee Winnie Wat
India Vismay Shroff
Michael Peil
Indonesia Josephine Budiana
Enrico Alexander
Iran Modern International Study
Ireland Eoin Murphy
Israel Jasmin Wennersbusch
Italy Agnese Pizzolla
Jamaica Litrow Hickson
Japan Akiho Shibata
Kenya Dominic Ndungu
Kyrgyzstan Salim Yusupov
Malaysia Areej Torla
Mexico Liliana Oliva Bernal
Moldova Valeriu Dragalin
Myanmar ShweYi ThanHtike Win
Nepal
Netherlands Ioana Moraru
Nigeria Ulame Erese
Samuel Oni
Neka Ihenacho
Chika Oniya
Pakistan Brian Havey
Zoe Richards
Philippines Enique Dela Cruz
Poland Agata Bzdyń
Romania Laura-Maria Craciunean-Tatu
Russia Ekaterina Efimova
Irina Yakusheva
Sierra Leone Karina Krayem
Singapore Zhen Ru Lim
South Africa Sewela Masie
South Korea Sujin Kong
Spain Olga Corbal
Sri Lanka
Tanzania Pasience Mlowe
Thailand International Law Association of Thailand
Turkey Abdurrahman Kayıklık
Osman Pepeoglu
Uganda Raymond Muhekyi
Ukraine Nikolay Yurlov
Volodymyr Solohub
United Arab Emirates Atousa Kazemi
United Kingdom Damian Bielicki
Andrew Holmes
US Washington, DC Derrick Moore
US Chicago Staci Holthus
US New York City Michelle Keith
US Portland Natascha Smith
US Denver Katherine Ellis
US New Orleans Meredith Perlman
Jeff Brooks
Uzbekistan Salimjon Yusupov
Zambia Emmanuel Ngambi