The dates for all Jessup 2023 National and Friendly Rounds as well as Jessup Trainings will be updated on a rolling basis.

National and Friendly Competitions without details have not yet been confirmed. Additional National or Friendly Rounds may be added over the course of several weeks based on Jessup Team registration. Questions can be sent to [email protected].

Jessup Trainings

Training Date Location
Central Asian Jessup Summer School 1-6 August 2022 KAZGUU University
Astana, Kazakhstan
Jessup Bangladesh Pre Jessup Workshop 11-12 August 2022 American Independent University Bangladesh (AIUB)
Dhaka, Bangladesh
Jessup Nepal Pre Jessup Workshop 9-10 September 2022 Aloft Kathmandu Thamel
Kathmandu, Nepal
Latin American Jessup School 19-29 October 2022 Online
Asia Jessup Academy 2-8 November 2022 Gujarat Maritime University
Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India

National and Friendly Rounds

Jurisdiction Administrator Date Format
Afghanistan Sayed Ramiz Husaini
Albania
Argentina Argentina National Jessup Committee
Armenia Meri Batikyan
Australia Dilan Thampapillai
Azerbaijan Mehran Amirli
Turan Abbasov
Bahrain Hanaa Abdullah Al Ebrahim
Bangladesh Washik Muhammod Istiaq Ezaz
Belarus
Belgium
Brazil Thais Neves
Bulgaria Evgeny Minchev
Cambodia
Canada Leah West 23-25 Feb 2023 University of Manitoba
Chile Gustav Jacob
China Wenqi Zhu Renmin University of China
Chinese Taipei Wan Chun Wendy Ho
Colombia Diana Bernal
Dominican Republic
Egypt Nada Hesham
Estonia Aleksandr Popov
Ethiopia Dersolegn Yeneabat
European Friendly Roxanna Nazari 9-11 Mar 2023 University of Geneva
France Pierre Durand
Tiago Fidalo de Freitas
Georgia Ana Jabauri
Germany Vincent Widdig
Ghana
Greece Isavella Vasilogeorgi
Guatemala Claudia Caceres
Hong Kong China
India Bhavna Batra Virtual
Indonesia Vania Anastasia Sefanny Prelims: 4-5 Feb 2023
Finals: 11-12 Feb 2023
Iran Ali Masoudian
Iraq Salah Sedeeq Saeed
Ireland
Italy Agnese Pizzolla 9-11 Feb 2023 Università degli Studi Roma Tre
Jamaica Litrow Hickson
Japan Akiho Shibata
Kazakhstan Salimjon Yusupov
Kenya Dominic Ndungu
Kuwait Hanaa Abdullah Al Ebrahim
Kyrgyzstan Salimjon Yusupov
Lebanon Rayan Kouatly
Macau Wang Jia
Malaysia
Mexico Rubén Darío Álvarez Ángeles
Mongolia Manduul Alimaa
Moldova Valeriu Dragalin
Myanmar
Nepal Prajwol Bickram Rana
Netherlands Adwoa Twumwaa Owusu-Ansah
Oliver Fobi
Nigeria Ulame Erese
Peter Komiti
Oman Hanaa Abdullah Al Ebrahim
Pakistan Emmett Sapp
Panama Isabel Cristina Lopez
Philippines Enrique Dela Cruz 22-25 Feb 2023
Poland Joanna Polatynska
Portugal Tiago Fidalgo de Freitas
Qatar Hanaa Abdullah Al Ebrahim
Romania Sorina Doroga
Sierra Leone Karina Gbakie
Singapore Zhen Ru Lim
South Africa Jade Konig
South Korea Dr. Hyokwon Kim
Spain Juan Jonas de Gil Blanco Rajoy
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Switzerland
Tanzania Pasience Mlowe
Thailand Akawat Laowonsiri
Turkey Efe Sosyal
Uganda Raymond Muhekyi
Ukraine Mariia Stolbova
United Arab Emirates Ali Masoudian
United Kingdom Andrew Holmes
United States Dates and locations for US Regionals will be announced shortly
Uzbekistan Salimjon Yusupov
Zambia Emmanuel Ngambi
Mwenya Kayula